• Home
  • Privacy & Cookies | JR Home

Privacy Policy | Politique de confidentialité

This page is used to inform visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information should anyone choose to use this website. 

If you choose to use this website, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Site. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. 

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using this website, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to name, email and credit card information.

Your email will be used for account creation, and it will also be used to contact you for the purposes of product information, service updates, and notifications relating to the Sites. In accordance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation, your email address will also be used to provide you with information for promotional and marketing purposes. At any time, you can opt-out of most email communication from us by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our emails.

Should you choose to submit a product review on our Sites and Apps, we will collect your email address, a nickname, and information about your experience with the product and/or questions about the product. Any information or photos that you provide other than your email address will be posted publicly on our Site and by submitting, you agree to allow us to use the review. We will use this information to respond to your questions, and follow-up with any product concerns or issues and make improvements. However, we reserve the rights to exercise our discretion responding to all reviews and questions.

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the websites that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory. 

This website does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the site may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collect information and improve their services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Site. 

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons: 

  • To facilitate our Site;
  • To provide the Service on our behalf;
  • To perform Service-related services; or
  • To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

We want to inform users of this Service and that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose. 

https://www.solupay.com/privacy/

https://policies.google.com/privacy

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This Site may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=CA&template=terms

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at customercare@jrhome.com

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Cette page est utilisée pour informer les visiteurs de nos politiques en matière de collecte, d'utilisation et de divulgation des renseignements personnels si quelqu'un choisit d'utiliser ce site Web.

Si vous choisissez d'utiliser ce site Web, vous acceptez la collecte et l'utilisation des informations relatives à cette politique. Les informations personnelles que nous collectons sont utilisées pour fournir et améliorer le site. Nous n'utiliserons ni ne partagerons vos informations avec quiconque, sauf dans les cas décrits dans cette politique de confidentialité.

Collecte et utilisation des informations

Pour une meilleure expérience, lors de l'utilisation de ce site Web, nous pouvons vous demander de nous fournir certaines informations personnellement identifiables, y compris, mais sans s'y limiter, le nom, l'e-mail et les informations de carte de crédit.

Votre e-mail sera utilisé pour la création de compte, et il sera également utilisé pour vous contacter à des fins d'informations sur les produits, de mises à jour de service et de notifications relatives aux sites. Conformément à la législation anti-pourriel du Canada, votre adresse électronique sera également utilisée pour vous fournir des informations à des fins promotionnelles et de marketing. À tout moment, vous pouvez désactiver la plupart des communications par e-mail de notre part en cliquant sur le lien de désabonnement au bas de nos e-mails.

Si vous choisissez de soumettre une évaluation de produit sur nos sites et applications, nous collecterons votre adresse e-mail, un surnom et des informations sur votre expérience avec le produit et / ou des questions sur le produit. Toute information ou photo que vous fournissez autre que votre adresse e-mail sera publiée publiquement sur notre site et en soumettant, vous acceptez de nous permettre d'utiliser l'examen. Nous utiliserons ces informations pour répondre à vos questions et assurer le suivi de tout problème ou problème lié au produit et apporter des améliorations. Cependant, nous nous réservons le droit d'exercer notre discrétion en répondant à tous les avis et questions.

Cookies

Les cookies sont des fichiers contenant une petite quantité de données qui sont couramment utilisés comme identifiants uniques anonymes. Ceux-ci sont envoyés à votre navigateur à partir des sites Web que vous visitez et sont stockés dans la mémoire interne de votre appareil.

Ce site Web n'utilise pas ces «cookies» de manière explicite. Cependant, le site peut utiliser du code tiers et des bibliothèques qui utilisent des «cookies» pour collecter des informations et améliorer leurs services. Vous avez la possibilité d'accepter ou de refuser ces cookies et de savoir quand un cookie est envoyé à votre appareil. Si vous choisissez de refuser nos cookies, vous ne pourrez peut-être pas utiliser certaines parties de ce site.

Les fournisseurs de services

Nous pouvons employer des sociétés tierces et des particuliers pour les raisons suivantes:

• Pour faciliter notre site;

• Pour fournir le Service en notre nom;

• Pour exécuter des services liés au service; ou

• Pour nous aider à analyser la façon dont notre service est utilisé.

Nous souhaitons informer les utilisateurs de ce service et que ces tiers ont accès à vos informations personnelles. La raison est d'effectuer les tâches qui leur sont confiées en notre nom. Cependant, ils sont tenus de ne pas divulguer ni utiliser les informations à d'autres fins.

https://www.solupay.com/privacy/

https://policies.google.com/privacy

Sécurité

Nous apprécions votre confiance en nous fournissant vos informations personnelles, c'est pourquoi nous nous efforçons d'utiliser des moyens commercialement acceptables pour les protéger. Mais rappelez-vous qu'aucune méthode de transmission sur Internet ou méthode de stockage électronique n'est sûre et fiable à 100%, et nous ne pouvons garantir sa sécurité absolue.

Liens vers d'autres sites

Ce site peut contenir des liens vers d'autres sites. Si vous cliquez sur un lien tiers, vous serez dirigé vers ce site. Notez que ces sites externes ne sont pas exploités par nous. Par conséquent, nous vous conseillons vivement de consulter la politique de confidentialité de ces sites Web. Nous n'avons aucun contrôle et n'assumons aucune responsabilité pour le contenu, les politiques de confidentialité ou les pratiques de tout site ou service tiers.

https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=CA&template=terms

Confidentialité des enfants

Ces Services ne s'adressent à personne de moins de 13 ans. Nous ne collectons pas sciemment des informations personnellement identifiables d'enfants de moins de 13 ans. Dans le cas où nous découvrons qu'un enfant de moins de 13 ans nous a fourni des informations personnelles, nous les supprimons immédiatement de nos serveurs. Si vous êtes un parent ou un tuteur et que vous savez que votre enfant nous a fourni des informations personnelles, veuillez nous contacter afin que nous puissions faire les actions nécessaires.

Modifications de cette politique de confidentialité

Nous pouvons mettre à jour notre politique de confidentialité de temps à autre. Ainsi, il vous est conseillé de consulter cette page périodiquement pour tout changement. Nous vous informerons de tout changement en publiant la nouvelle politique de confidentialité sur cette page.

Nous contacter

Si vous avez des questions ou des suggestions concernant notre politique de confidentialité, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter à customercare@jrhome.com